We use cookies to give you the best experience on our website and bring you more relevant advertising.

Learn more about cookies

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Andover

Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Andover on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Abbotts Ann C of E Primary10994%25%29.3
Amport C of E Primary89100%82%33.5
Andover C of E Primary19682%18%28.4
Anton Junior25997%25%29.7
Appleshaw St Peter's C of E Primary9470%40%30.2
Balksbury Junior32678%29%29.9
Barton Stacey C of E Primary10362%15%28.2
Broughton Primary79100%50%30.9
Clarendon Junior31163%9%26.5
Endeavour Primary253100%42%30.6
Grateley Primary83100%63%31.1
Harestock Primary27773%15%28.5
Hatherden C of E Primary10789%44%30.2
Hurstbourne Tarrant C of E Primary110100%43%31.3
Icknield79SUPPSUPPSUPP
Kimpton, Thruxton and Fyfield C of E Primary19080%20%28.6
King's Somborne C of E Primary11794%19%28.8
Knight's Enham Junior18182%20%28.6
Longparish C of E Primary10191%55%32.5
Ludgershall Castle Primary20983%9%28.0
Micheldever C of E Primary10390%50%30.3
Norman Gate670%0%14.4
Overton C of E Primary34188%34%30.1
Portway Junior37484%24%29.6
Roman Way Primary19176%12%27.8
Shipton Bellinger Primary19982%39%29.6
Smannell and Enham C of E (Aided) Primary11180%20%27.9
South Wonston Primary28280%33%29.7
Sparsholt C of E Primary13595%29%30.2
St John the Baptist Catholic Primary, Andover20489%32%29.8
St Mary Bourne Primary12987%33%30.2
Stockbridge Primary62SUPPSUPPSUPP
Stockbridge Village Primary22560%15%26.9
Vernham Dean Gillum's C of E Primary98100%27%29.7
Vigo Junior23264%15%27.0
Wallop Primary17977%6%27.0
Wherwell Primary132100%43%31.1
Whitchurch C of E Primary37389%31%29.8
Wolverdene Special476%0%21.5
Zouch Primary26565%10%27.2
Zouch PrimaryNEW

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1